District Partners List

Looking to get in touch with your SET BC District Partner? Find your school district in the table below and look for the matching District Partner. You can contact them by phone or by email.

District Name District Partner Telephone Fax Address Email
5 South East Kootenay Kerry Barclay 250-919-3759 250-426-6334 SD# 5 – South East Kootenay 1301 20th Avenue Cranbrook
6 Rocky Mountain Kristal Bodaly 604-836-9894 Lindsay Park Elementary 602 Salmo Street Kimberley
8 Kootenay Lake Rachelle Vogel 250-551-9921 SD# 8 – District SLP 811 Stanley Street
8 Kootenay Lake Lisa Tremblay 250-551-0770 School District #8 811 Stanley St
10 Arrow Lakes Peter Dubinsky (250) 265-3638 Arrow Lakes School District #10 Box 340 Nakusp
19 Revelstoke Michael Haworth 250-837-2101 SD# 19 – P.O. Box 5800 501-11th St. V0E 2S0
20 Kootenay-Columbia Wendy Cockburn 250-505-6678 2001 3rd Ave Trail
20 Kootenay-Columbia Sandra Sharp 250-231-5394 250-364-2470 SD# 20 – Kootenay-Columbia District 2001 Third Avenue Trail
22 Vernon Alana Bosquet 250-550-9425 250 549-9286 SD# 22 – Vernon School District 1401-15th Street Vernon
23 Central Okanagan Heather Baptie 250-870-5148 Ext. 68 250-870-5022 School District #23 Central Okanagan, 1040 Hollywood Road South, Kelowna
23 Central Okanagan Brandi Makus 250-870-5148 250-870-5022 School District #23 Central Okanagan, 1040 Hollywood Road South, Kelowna
27 Cariboo/Chilcotin Joy Gammie 250-706-3578 250-395-2493 School District #27 Cariboo/Chilcotin, 350 North Second Avenue, Williams Lake
28 Quesnel Kevin Sturt 250-992-8802 250-992-7652 School District #28 Quesnel, 401 North Star Road, Quesnel
33 Chilliwack Grietha Van Gameren 604-819-3423 604-794-7689 SD# 33 – Learning Services 49520 Prairie Central Road Chilliwack
34 Abbotsford Sasha Tang 604-217-1043 School District #34 Abbotsford, Centre for Resources in Education 2606 Alliance St, Abbotsford
35 Langley Caitlin Kellner 604-534-7891 School District #35 Langley, 4875 222nd Street, Langley
35 Langley Tammy McEachern Hughes 604-534-7891 SD#35 Learning Support Services 4875 – 222nd Street Langley
36 Surrey Nedra Post 604-495-9484 SD# 36 – Resource and Education Centre 14033 92nd Avenue Surrey
37 Delta Ashley Pleasance 604-817-6315 SD# 37 – Delta School District Delta Manor Education Centre (DMEC) 4585 Harvest Drive Delta
38 Richmond Braunwyn Thompson 604-668-6660 School District No. 38 7811 Granville Ave Richmond
39 Vancouver Linda Weston 604-713-5245 John Oliver Secondary School 530 East 41st Avenue Vancouver
40 New Westminster Bruce Cunnings 604-460-9993 604-460-9983 SD# 40 – Edith McDermott Elementary 12178 Bonson Road Pitt Meadows
41 Burnaby Amanda Figueira 604-296-9015 604-296-9060 SD# 41 – Glenwood Elementary 5787 Marine Drive Burnaby
42 Maple Ridge Gillian Ducharme 604-463-3810 SD# 42 – École Eric Langton Elem. 12138 Edge Street Maple Ridge
42 Maple Ridge Cynthia Murphy 604-467-1101 604-467-7079 SD # 42 – School District 23000 116th Avenue Maple Ridge
43 Coquitlam Yvette Hong 604-937-6386 SD #43 Coquitlam School District SD#43 1100 Winslow Ave.
43 Coquitlam Carol Todd 604-937-6386 Learning Services SD#43 1100 Winslow Ave.
44 North Vancouver Kendra Anderson (SD#44) 604-833-5066 School District #44 North Vancouver, 2121 Lonsdale Avenue, North Vancouver
44 North Vancouver Janis Mann 604.903.3787 2121 Lonsdale Ave North Vancouver
45 West Vancouver Grace Chan 778-668-7338 SD #45 – West Vancouver School District 1735 Inglewood Avenue, Portable 2 West Vancouver
46 Sunshine Coast Sandy Magnussen 604-883-2373 604-883-1107 SD # 46 -Madeira Park Elementary 5012 Gonzales Road Madeira Park
46 Sunshine Coast Linda Murdoch 604-364-6543 604-885-6657 SD# 46 – Sunshine Coast School District 6030 Lighthouse Avenue (Box 142) Sechelt
47 Powell River Tawnie Gaudreau 604-414-2607 604-485-4693 Edgehill Elementary, 7312 Abbotsford Street, Powell River
47 Powell River Stephanie Keane 604-485-6271 x2252 604-485-6435 SD# 47 – Powell River School District 4351 Ontario Avenue Powell River
48 Sea To Sky Marija Bonner 604-812-4870 37866 2 Ave Squamish
48 Sea To Sky Diane Gould 604-892-4485 604-892-1038 SD# 48 – Sea to Sky School District Box 250 – 37866 2nd Avenue Squamish
49 Central Coast Lorna Dishkin 250-799-5556 250-799-5757 School District #49 Central Coast, Bag 130 (1847 Highway 20), Hagensborg
50 Haida Gwaii Leighann Rodger 250-559-8889 250-559-8103 Sk’aadgaa Naay Elementary 500 Skidegate Heights Skidgate
51 Boundary Marcie Carney 250-442-8285 x-80101 Grand Forks Secondary 1331 Central Ave Grand Forks
52 Prince Rupert Christine Franes 250-600-3311 250-627-7989 School District #52 Prince Rupert, 634-6th Ave East, Prince Rupert
53 Okanagan-Similkameen Jenafor Lansel 250-498-3481 250 498-4070 School District #53 Okanagan-Similkameen, 6161 Okanagan St., Box 1770,, Oliver
53 Okanagan-Similkameen Katie Poole 250-499-5617 School District #53 Okanagan-Similkameen, 6161 Okanagan St., Box 1770,, Oliver
54 Bulkley Valley Cindy Miller 250.847.5517 School District 54, Box 758 Smithers,
57 Prince George Karen Hynd 250-561-9235 x 2211 SD#57 Student Support Services 3400 Westwood Drive Prince George
58 Nicola-Similkameen Janet Hohner 250-315-1112 School District #58 Nicola-Similkameen, PO Bag 4100 – School Board Office 1550 Chapman Street , Merritt
59 Peace River South Rachel Turnbull 250-784-6355 250-784-1470 SD # 59 – District Resource Centre 1004 McKellar Avenue Dawson Creek
60 Peace River North Laurie Petrucci 250-794-5069 School District #60 Peace River North, 10112 – 105th Ave., Fort St John
60 Peace River North Jen Salinas 250-793-7246 SD # 60 – Duncan Cran Elementary 8130 – 89th Ave Fort St. John
61 Greater Victoria Winnie Lee 250-940-6282 250-940-6288 School District No. 61 – Quadra Hub 2549 Quadra Street Victoria
61 Greater Victoria Sean McCartney 250-382-5234 250-381-3209 South Park Family School, 508 Douglas Street, Victoria
62 Sooke Angie Leeson 250-474-9800 250-474-9850 School District #62 Sooke, 3143 Jacklin Road
62 Sooke Deborah Woodland 250-474-9800 250-474-9850 SD 062 – Sooke School District 3143 Jacklin Road Skills for Life Victoria
63 Saanich Marta McAulay 250-652-3964 x211 250-652-3181 School District #63 Saanich, 2125 Keating Cross Road, Saanichton
64 Gulf Islands Thyra Driver 604-679-1604 173 Kanaka Rd Salt Spring Island
64 Gulf Islands Cathy Walker 250-537-7781 (CW) 250-537-9512 SD# 64 – Gulf Island Secondary 232 Rainbow Road Salt Spring Island
67 Okanagan Skaha Janette Grant 250-770-7667 x4 School District #67 Okanagan Skaha, 425 Jermyn Avenue, Penticton
68 Nanaimo-Ladysmith Isabelle Lavoie 250-268-1307
68 Nanaimo-Ladysmith Heather Massick 250-754-5521 SD# 68 – Nanaimo Ladysmith District 1111 Dufferin Crescent Nanaimo
69 Qualicum Jill Brown 250-954-3040 250-954-3029 SD # 69 – Nanoose Bay Elementary 2875 Northwest Bay Road, Box 130 Nanoose Bay
70 Alberni Lindsay Paterson *Duplicate* 250-913-0222 4690 Roger St Port Alberni
70 Alberni Carol Wright 250-720-2752 School District #70 Alberni, 4690 Roger Street, Port Alberni
71 Comox Valley Jane Rondow 250-339-0922 250-334-2986 SD # 71 – Comox Valley School District Student Services 1475 Salmonberry Drive Lazo
72 Campbell River Linda Stirrett 250-286-4400 # 2260 250-287-2616 School District #72 Campbell River, 425 Pinecrest Road, Campbell River
73 Kamloops/Thompson Pam Gurney 250-376-2266 250-376-7966 SD# 73 – 245 Kitchener Crescent Kamloops
74 Gold Trail Stacey Parsons 250-453-9151 ext.235 School District #74 Box 250 Ashcroft
75 Mission Shannon Bowsfield 604-826-6286 x3329 604-820-8065 School District #75 Mission, 33046 – 4th Avenue, Mission
78 Fraser Cascades Jennifer Wright 604-869-9971 Hope Secondary 444 Stuart St.
79 Cowichan Valley Karen Petersen 250-748-0321 250-748-2683 SD# 79 – Cowichan Valley Distict 2557 Beverly Street Duncan
79 Cowichan Valley Lindy Thompson 250-246-3522 250-246-2867 Chemainus Elementary, 3172 Garner Street, Chemainus
81 Fort Nelson Lynne MacNeil (250) 774-2591 (250) 774-6960 5104 Airport Drive Box 87 Fort Nelson
82 Coast Mountains Julia Nieckarz 250-635-4931 School District #82 Coast Mountains, 3211 Kenney Street, Terrace
83 North Okanagan -Shuswap Megan Brooke 250-803-6152 250-832-4456 School District #83 North Okanagan -Shuswap, SD83 District Education Support Centre P.O. Box 129 341 Shuswap St. S.W. V1E 4N2, Salmon Arm
84 Vancouver Island West Stephen Larre 250-283-2241 250-283-2400 SD #84 – Vancouver Island West School District #2 – Highway 28 (Box 100) Gold River
84 Vancouver Island West Rob Wilson 250-283-2220 250-283-2400 Ray Watkins Elementary, 500 Trumpeter Drive Box 70, Gold River
85 Vancouver Island North Kelly Amodeo 250-956-4434 250-956-4118 Sunset Elementary, SD# 85 – Vancouver Island North Box 160, 2433 Mountain View , Port McNeill
87 Stikine Tracey MacMillan 250-771-4440 250-771-4441 SD# 87 – Stikine – Dease Lake District Box 190 , 5 Commercial Drive Dease Lake
91 Nechako Lakes Cathy Tassie 250-567-2284 250-567-4639 School District #91 Nechako Lakes, 153 East Connaught Street PO Box 129, Vanderhoof
92 Nisga’a Marguerite DiFilippo 250-633-2225 250 633-2669 School District #92 Nisga’a, 5201 Tait Avenue PO Box 239, New Aiyansh
93 The French Education Authority Chantale Desmarais (250)317-8702 School District #93 The French Education Authority, School District #93 100 – 13511 Commerce Pky, Richmond, BC
100 Independent Schools Nicole Regush *Duplicate* (604) 683-9331 School District #100 Independent Schools, SD #100 FISA BC 4885 St. John Paul II Way , Vancouver
100 Independent Schools Doug Stam 604-794-7114 604-794-3520 Timothy Christian School, SD# 100 – Timothy Christian School 50420 Castleman Road, Chilliwack